Sundance Motocross

Caulksville, AR

479-651-0792

Summer Storm Championship Series Race Results 10/16/04

ATV Open Beginner

1st.....Jack Flaherty #2

2nd....Steven Duggar #207

3rd.....David Humphrey #83

4th.....Jamie White #3

5th.....Nathan Chambers #5

Pee Wee (4-6)

1st.....Austen Rosas #11

Pee Wee Beginner

1st.....Tristen Ace Nason #7

2nd....Daven Rosas #12

3rd.....Danielle Gilliam #3

65cc Beginner

1st.....Garrett Glenn #31

2nd....Austin Cogburn #65

3rd.....Skyler Estes #35

4th.....Turner Partin #2

School Boy

1st......Levi Farmer #647

2nd....Tyler Arrendondo #17

3rd.....Shelby Estes #11

4th.....Garrison DeArmond #11

5th.....Chris Welling #21

Super Mini

1st.....Richard Bodine #12

2nd....Leroy Kimmons #8

3rd.....Colt Buckner #192

4th.....Cody Sims #119

5th.....JonJon Lem #7

ATV Open Amateur

1st.....Sean Sarten #8

2nd....Avery Buckner #383

3rd.....Robert Perry #5

ATV Pro

1st.....Nathan Pratt #70

2nd....Joe Owens #74

125cc Pro

1st.....Nathaniel Benoit #9

2nd....Steven Sampley #64

3rd.....Kyle Cunningham #49

250cc Novice B

1st......Levi Williams #53

2nd....Tyler Dunavin #101

3rd.....Justin West #30

Over 30 MX

1st......Garry Plymale #8

2nd....Johnny Williams #23

3rd.....Cassidy Gunneman #298

4th.....David Buck #342

5th.....Johnny Hopgood #3

85cc Beginner

1st.....Heith Keene #12

2nd....Chris Cogburn #41

3rd.....Bryan Wilson #23

4th.....Chris Callahan #19

5th.....Denver DeArmond #47

65cc (6-8)

1st.....Jeremy Williams #23

2nd....Garet Ford #291

3rd.....Justice Hobbs #254

65cc (9-11)

1st.....Ryan Glenn #21

2nd....Zach Sawyer #11

3rd.....Anthony West #7

4th.....David Tipton #1

250cc Novice A

1st.....Nick Brown #27

125cc Novice A

1st.....Tyler Arrendondo #17

2nd....Jordan Thomas #14

3rd.....Chad Moreton #77

Open Intermediate

1st.....Tyrel Kincannon #7

250cc Beginner

1st.....Gary Miller #9

85cc Jr.

1st......Colt Buckner #192

2nd....Brenton Blaylock #44

3rd.....Billy Vaughn #6

4th.....Tyler Bean #10

85cc Sr.

1st.....Richard Bodine #12

2nd....Cody Sims #119

3rd.....Shelby Estes #11

4th.....Joseph Miller #62

Pee Wee ATV

1st.....Brayston Gunneman #298

2nd....Joe Kinsworthy #4

3rd.....Ethan Mosely #03

4th.....Grayson Gunneman #298

5th.....Ryann Campos #6

ATV (9-14)

1st.....Allen Parsons #11

2nd....Chrystal Welling #3

3rd.....Tori Keeling #290

125cc Beginner

1st.....Maverick Lawson #5

2nd....Garrison DeArmond #11

3rd.....Cody Dye #510

4th.....Justin Hopkins #99

Over 40 MX

1st.....Alfred Bribiescas #23

Open Outlaw

1st.....Tyler Arrendondo #17

4 Stroke MX

1st.....Justin West #30

125cc Novice B

1st.....Levi Farmer #647

2nd....Jayson Huggins #232

3rd.....Levi Williams #53

4th.....Jantzen DeArmond #24

250cc Pro

1st.....Nathaniel Benoit #9